Euro 2020 Prediction League - Part 2 - Round 3

Below is the third and final round of fixtures for the group stage.
Pick 1 of the 2 games from each group and predict their score line.
All predictions in by kick off in the first game (5pm Sunday 20th June )

Group A:
Italy v Wales
Switzerland v Turkey

Group B:
Finland v Belgium
Russia v Denmark

Group C:
North Macedonia v Netherlands
Ukraine v Austria

Group D:
Croatia v Scotland
Czech Republic v England

Group E:
Slovakia v Spain
Sweden v Poland

Group F:
Germany v Hungary
Portugal v France

Group A:
Italy 2 - 1 Wales
Group B:
Finland 0 - 3 Belgium
Group C:
North Macedonia 0 - 2 Netherlands
Group D:
Croatia 2 - 0 Scotland
Group E:
Slovakia 0 - 2 Spain
Group F:
Germany 2 - 1 Hungary

Group A
Italy 2-0 Wales

Group B
Finland 0-2 Belgium

Group C
North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands

Group D
Croatia 2-0 Scotland :partying_face:

Group E
Slovakia 1-2 Spain

Group F
Germany 2-0 Hungary

Switzerland 2 -0 Turkey
Russia 2-2 Denmark
Ukraine 1-0 Austria
Czech Republic 1-2 England
Sweden 2-1 Poland
Germany 2-0 Hungary

Group A:
Italy 3-1 Wales

Group B:
Russia 1-2 Denmark

Group C:
North Macedonia 0-3 Netherlands

Group D:
Croatia 2-0 Scotland

Group E:
Sweden 1-1 Poland

Group F:
Germany 3-1 Hungary

With who mate …

Whoever they want

1 Like

Group A:
Italy 2 v 1 Wales

Group B:
Finland 0 v 2 Belgium

Group C:
North Macedonia 0 v 3 Netherlands

Group D:
Croatia 1 v 0 Scotland

Group E:
Slovakia 1 v 2 Spain

Group F:
Germany 1 v 0 Hungary

Group A:
Italy 3 v 0 Wales

Group B:
Russia 1 v 2 Denmark

Group C:
North Macedonia 0 v 3 Netherlands

Group D:
Croatia 1 v 0 Scotland

Group E:
Slovakia 0 v 3 Spain

Group F:
Germany 2 v 0 Hungary

Group A:
Italy 3-1 Wales

Group B:
Finland 0-2 Belgium

Group C:
Ukraine 1-1 Austria

Group D:
Croatia 3-0 Scotland

Group E:
Sweden 0-1 Poland

Group F:
Germany 1-1 Hungary

Group A:
Italy 2-1 Wales

Group B:
Finland 0-2 Belgium

Group C:
Ukraine 1-1 Austria

Group D:
Czech Republic 1-1 England

Group E:
Sweden 1-1 Poland

Group F:
Portugal 1-1 France

Group A:

Switzerland v Turkey 2-1

Group B:

Russia v Denmark 0-2

Group C:
North Macedonia v Netherlands 1-4

Group D:
Croatia v Scotland 1-1

Group E:
Slovakia v Spain 0-2

Group F:
Germany v Hungary 2-1

Group A:
Italy 3-1 Wales

Group B:
Finland 0-3 Belgium

Group C:
North Macedonia 1-4 Netherlands

Group D:
Czech Republic 0-1 England

Group E:
Slovakia 0-2 Spain

Group F:
Germany 2-0 Hungary

Switzerland 2 Turkey 0

Finland 1 Belgium 3

North Macedonia 0 Netherlands 2

Croatia 2 Scotland 1

Slovakia 1 Spain 2

Germany 2 Hungary 1

Italy 2-1 Wales
Finland 0-2 Belgium
North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands
Czech Rep 1-1 England
Slovakia 1-2 Spain
Germany 2-0 Hungary

Italy 2 Wales 0
Finland 0 Belgium 2
North Macedonia 0 Holland 2
Croatia 2 Scotland 1
Slovakia 0 Spain 1
Germany 3 Hungary 1

Turkey 0 Switzerland 2
Russia 0 Denmark 1
Ukraine 0 Austria 0
Scotland 1 Croatia 2
Spain 2 Slovakia 0
Germany 4 Hungary 0

Group A: Italy 2-0 Wales
Group B: Finland 0-2 Belgium
Group C: North Macedonia 0-2 Netherlands
Group D: Czech Republic 0-2 England
Group E: Slovakia 1-2 Spain
Group F: Portugal 1-2 France

Italy 1-0 Wales
Finland 0-3 Belgium
Macedonia 1-2 Holland
Croatia 2-1 Scotland
Slovakia 0-2 Spain
Germany 1-0 Hungary

Group A: Italy v Wales 2-0
Group B: Finland v Belgium 0-2
Group C: North Macedonia v Netherlands 0-3
Group D: Czech Republic v England 0-2
Group E: Slovakia v Spain 1-2
Group F: Germany v Hungary 3-0